Analysts Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.621.701.551.6032061.03
AnnualDec 181.651.701.551.656606.48
AnnualDec 171.351.371.341.35606-8.01
QuarterlyDec 170.340.350.320.34612-19.31
QuarterlyMar 180.350.390.340.355305.37
QuarterlyJun 180.460.480.440.4753011.64
QuarterlySep 180.450.480.440.4553012.61
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.851.85-0.07
AnnualDec 151.491.396.84
AnnualDec 140.890.854.46
QuarterlySep 170.340.39-12.82
QuarterlyJun 170.370.42-12.80
QuarterlyMar 170.310.2714.81
QuarterlyDec 160.380.39-1.87
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters