Analysts Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.771.350.190.772000.00
AnnualDec 181.511.951.251.457000.00
AnnualDec 171.531.601.501.527200.85
QuarterlyJun 170.420.440.390.437201.02
QuarterlySep 170.420.460.400.417000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.380.410.340.387201.54
QuarterlyMar 180.330.350.310.323000.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.851.85-0.07
QuarterlyJun 160.550.4717.86
QuarterlySep 160.500.475.39
QuarterlyDec 160.380.39-1.87
QuarterlyMar 170.310.2714.81
AnnualDec 151.491.396.84
AnnualDec 140.890.854.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters