Analysts Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.011.450.221.35300365.74
AnnualDec 181.511.951.251.5086111.72
AnnualDec 171.471.521.441.468719.65
QuarterlyMar 170.270.300.240.28823-13.95
QuarterlyJun 170.410.450.390.4286019.58
QuarterlySep 170.410.440.400.4186029.84
QuarterlyDec 170.370.400.340.3786031.45
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.851.85-0.07
QuarterlyMar 160.420.2475.00
QuarterlyJun 160.550.4717.86
QuarterlySep 160.500.475.39
QuarterlyDec 160.380.39-1.87
AnnualDec 151.491.396.84
AnnualDec 140.890.854.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters