Analysts Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.732.011.551.684200.72
AnnualDec 181.702.011.551.656100.00
AnnualDec 171.351.371.331.356010.00
QuarterlyDec 170.340.350.320.346010.00
QuarterlyMar 180.380.410.340.395202.65
QuarterlyJun 180.480.570.440.475200.41
QuarterlySep 180.460.560.380.45511-2.63
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.851.85-0.07
AnnualDec 151.491.396.84
AnnualDec 140.890.854.46
QuarterlySep 170.340.39-12.82
QuarterlyJun 170.370.42-12.80
QuarterlyMar 170.310.2714.81
QuarterlyDec 160.380.39-1.87
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters