Analysts Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.781.350.220.78200N/M
AnnualDec 181.471.951.251.40701-2.73
AnnualDec 171.481.601.431.46701-0.10
QuarterlyJun 170.420.450.390.427100.34
QuarterlySep 170.420.480.400.40701-0.68
QuarterlyDec 170.370.400.340.387100.38
QuarterlyMar 180.290.340.240.28300-7.53
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.851.85-0.07
QuarterlyJun 160.550.4717.86
QuarterlySep 160.500.475.39
QuarterlyDec 160.380.39-1.87
QuarterlyMar 170.310.2714.81
AnnualDec 151.491.396.84
AnnualDec 140.890.854.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters