Analysts Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.611.500.170.173000.00
AnnualDec 181.501.801.351.456000.00
AnnualDec 171.461.501.441.46700N/M
QuarterlySep 170.390.420.380.39700N/M
QuarterlyDec 170.390.410.360.407000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.320.330.300.323000.00
QuarterlyJun 180.410.420.400.403000.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.851.85-0.07
QuarterlySep 160.500.475.39
QuarterlyDec 160.380.39-1.87
QuarterlyMar 170.310.2714.81
QuarterlyJun 170.370.42-12.79
AnnualDec 151.491.396.84
AnnualDec 140.890.854.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters