Analysts Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.781.350.220.78200-22.17
AnnualDec 181.521.951.251.547100.52
AnnualDec 171.481.601.441.467101.14
QuarterlyMar 170.270.300.240.28710-0.28
QuarterlyJun 170.420.450.390.427101.17
QuarterlySep 170.420.480.400.417101.88
QuarterlyDec 170.370.400.340.377101.76
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.851.85-0.07
QuarterlyMar 160.420.2475.00
QuarterlyJun 160.550.4717.86
QuarterlySep 160.500.475.39
QuarterlyDec 160.380.39-1.87
AnnualDec 151.491.396.84
AnnualDec 140.890.854.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters